recapitulation of organic chemistry mcq with answers in Hindi and English

Share

Table of Contents

recapitulation of organic chemistry mcq with answers | recapitulation of organic chemistry multiple choice question Objective Questions

Objective Questions in Hindi and English

recapitulation of organic chemistry Objective Questions कार्बनिक रसायन का पुनरावर्तन बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न

0.1. Shape of CH4 molecule is:

(a) coplanar (b) tetrahedral (c) pyramidial (d) pentagonal.

Ans. (b) Tetrahedral.

Related  bsc physics | bsc question paper bsc physics 1st year 2022

 

 

CH4, (मेथेन) अणु का आकार है

(a) समतलीय () चतुष्कोणीय (c) पिरामिडीय (d) पंचकोणीय।
उत्तर-(b) चतुष्कोणीय। 

Q.2. The shape of CH2=CH2 molecule is:

(a) linear (b) pyramidial (c) trigonal (d) tetrahedral.

Ans. (c) Trigonal.

 

 

CH2=CH2 अणु का आकार है

(a) रेखीय (b) पिरामिडीय (c) त्रिकोणीय (d) चतुष्कोणीय। 

उत्तर-(c) त्रिकोणीय। 

 

 

Q.3. Hybridisation state in acetylene molecule is : 

(a) sp (b) sp2 (c) sp3 (d) sp3d. 

Ans. (a) sp

ऐसिटिलीन अणु में संकरण अवस्था है

(a) sp (b) sp2 (c) sp3 (d) sp3d.

उत्तर- (a) sp.

Related  Find the values of x for which the series Inx + (Inx)^2 + (Inx)^3 + • • • converges and express the sum as a function of x. infinite problems with solution

 Q.4. The molecule which shows sp hybridisation is : 

(a) CH4 (b) C2H4 (c) C2H2 (d) C2H6 

Ans. (c) C2H2 

कौन-सा अणु sp संकरण प्रदर्शित करता है ?

(a) CH4 (b) C2H4 (c) C2H2 (d) C2H6 

 उत्तर- (c) C2H2

Q. 5. In each carbon atom of benzene, hybridisation is :

(a) sp2 (b) sp2 (c) sp (d) none of these. 

Ans. (a) sp2.

 

 

बेन्जीन के प्रत्येक कार्बन परमाणु मे संकरण है

(a) sp2 (b) sp2 (c) sp (d) इनमें से काई नहीं। 

उत्तर– (a) sp2

 

 

Q. 6. Which compound has tetrahedral carbon atom ? 

(a) Ethylene (b) Acetylene (c) Methane (d) Benzene

Related  Show that the harmonic series Σ1/n=1+1/2+1/3+1/4+1/5+... diverges. 1/n diverges proof | harmonic series sum solved problems in calculus

Ans. (c) Methane

 

 

कौन-सा यौगिक चतुष्कोणीय कार्बन परमाणु रखता है ? 

(a) इथायलीन (b) ऐसिटिलीन (c) मेथेन (d) बेन्जीन। 

उत्तर- (c) मेथेन।

 Q.7. Carbon-carbon bond length in benzene is ………. than ethane. 

(a) more (b) less (c) equal (d) none of these. 

Ans. (b) Less.

 

 

कार्बन-कार्बन आबन्ध दूरी बेन्जीन में एथीन से .. …….. होती है। 

(a) अधिक (b) कम (c) बराबर (d) कोई नहीं।

उत्तर- (b) कम। 

 

 

Q. 8. Bond angle in CCl4, molecule is :

(a) 109.5° (b) 112° (c) 118° (d) 120°.

Ans. (a) 109.5°.

 

 

CCl4 अणु में आबन्ध कोण है

(a) 109.5° (b) 112° (c) 118° (d) 120°. 

उत्तर- (a) 109.5°

 

 

Q.9. No bond resonance is: 

(a) Inductive effect

(b) Mesomeric effect (c) Steric effect

(d) Hyperconjugation. 

Ans. (d) Hyperconjugation.

 

 

बन्धहीन अनुनाद है

(a) प्रेरणिक प्रभाव (b) मीसोमेरिक प्रभाव (c) स्टियरिक प्रभाव (d) अतिसंयुग्मन।

उत्तर- (d) अतिसंयुग्मन।

related keywords

chemistry mcq with answers pdf

recapitulation of organic chemistry mcq questions with answers pdf

organic chemistry mcqs with answers

m.sc sem 1 organic chemistry mcq pdf

organic chemistry multiple choice questions with answers doc

1000 multiple-choice questions in organic chemistry pdf

organic chemistry mcq with answers pdf class 11

organic chemistry mcq for neet pdf


Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 5 Most Expensive Domains Ever Sold 4 Must-Try ChatGPT Alternatives: Perplexity AI, BardAI, Pi, and More! Types of Trading Techniques in the Stock Market. ChatGPT app now available in India this AI chatbot can help you make your life more productive. What is wrong with following function code?